Difference between revisions of "Brother Vance"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Armor Tier || 5 || Trials Armor of the week|| 500 | |Armor Tier || 5 || Trials Armor of the week|| 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Silver Tier]] || 6 || || 500 | + | |[[Silver Tier]] || 6 || ?? || 500 |
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon Tier || 7 || Trials Weapon of the week|| 500 | |Weapon Tier || 7 || Trials Weapon of the week|| 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gold Tier]] || 8 || || ?? | + | |[[Gold Tier]] || 8 || ?? || ?? |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 29 April 2015
| Brother Vance | |
|---|---|
| Information | |
| Name | Brother Vance |
| Faction | Disciple of Osiris |
| Type | Vendor |
| Race | Human |
| Gender | Male |
| Location | Vestian Outpost |
Brother Vance is the main NPC for Trials of Osiris PvP event and the representative for Disciple of Osiris faction. He is located in Vestian Outpost in The Reef.
- Brother Vance is released after House of Wolves expansion.
Trials Rewards
| Tier | Wins Required | Prize | Glimmer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Tier | 2 | ?? | 100 |
| Bronze Tier | 3 | ?? | ?? |
| Armor Tier | 5 | Trials Armor of the week | 500 |
| Silver Tier | 6 | ?? | 500 |
| Weapon Tier | 7 | Trials Weapon of the week | 500 |
| Gold Tier | 8 | ?? | ?? |
- Available weapons and armor rotate every week. These weapons and armor do not need Ascend. They start off with the highest attack (365), defense ( ) and light ( ).
Trials Supplies
Favor of Osiris - You have been granted a Favor. You will start the Trials with a win already awarded.
Mercy of Osiris - You have been granted Mercy. Your first loss in the Trials will be forgiven.
Boon of Osiris - You have been granted Boon. Winning your first Trials match will count as two.
- Each item costs 3 Passage Coins
