Difference between revisions of "Field Test Weapons"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[Field Test Weapons]] allow players to increase their [[Gunsmith Reputation|reputation with Gunsmith]] by completing specific objectives with the provided weapons each week. | + | [[Field Test Weapons]] allow players to increase their [[Gunsmith Reputation|reputation with Gunsmith]] by completing specific objectives with the provided weapons each week. 5 Weapons are available for players to complete each week. Players will receive 250 Gunsmith reputation points for each completion. |
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Tips | ! Tips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Omonlon Test FR1]] || [[Fusion Rifle]] || Get ?? kills in [[The Crucible]] || | + | | [[Omonlon Test FR1]] || [[Fusion Rifle]] || Get ?? kills in [[The Crucible]] || [[Clash]] is recommended |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Häkke Test-A]] || [[Pulse Rifle]] || Make ?? [[Precision Kills|precision shots]] || | + | | [[Häkke Test-A]] || [[Pulse Rifle]] || Make ?? [[Precision Kills|precision shots]] || [[Siege of Warmind]] is recommended |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[SUROS TSR-10]] || [[Rocket Launcher]] || Kill ?? [[Majors and Ultras]] || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Häkke Test-A]] || [[Sniper Rifle]] || Get ?? double kills || [[Siege of Warmind]] is recommended |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Omolon Test RR1]] || [[Sniper Rifle]] || Get ?? kills in [[The Crucible]] || [[Control]] is recommended |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:06, 9 September 2015
Field Test Weapons allow players to increase their reputation with Gunsmith by completing specific objectives with the provided weapons each week. 5 Weapons are available for players to complete each week. Players will receive 250 Gunsmith reputation points for each completion.
| Weapon | Weapon Type | Task | Tips |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omonlon Test FR1 | Fusion Rifle | Get ?? kills in The Crucible | Clash is recommended |
| Häkke Test-A | Pulse Rifle | Make ?? precision shots | Siege of Warmind is recommended |
| SUROS TSR-10 | Rocket Launcher | Kill ?? Majors and Ultras | |
| Häkke Test-A | Sniper Rifle | Get ?? double kills | Siege of Warmind is recommended |
| Omolon Test RR1 | Sniper Rifle | Get ?? kills in The Crucible | Control is recommended |
