Difference between revisions of "Dead Ghosts in Crucible Maps"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| + | These Dead Ghosts can only be found in private matches (you can get them solo or in a group). They WILL NOT appear in normal crucible playlists. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Map | ! Map | ||
| Line 24: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Crossroads]] || Next to the portal on the B spawn island, left side if you're looking towards the island || [http://imgur.com/a/rC57Q Screenshot] | |[[Crossroads]] || Next to the portal on the B spawn island, left side if you're looking towards the island || [http://imgur.com/a/rC57Q Screenshot] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[The Drifter]] || In the corner near bottom heavy || [Screenshot] | + | |[[The Drifter]] || In the corner near bottom heavy || [http://imgur.com/ODFpTuX Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[The Dungeons]] || Near the special box that spawns near the lower side heavy, on the orange room side || [Screenshot] | + | |[[The Dungeons]] || Near the special box that spawns near the lower side heavy, on the orange room side || [http://imgur.com/gMzyvbs Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Exodus Blue]] || In the empty hall near A spawn || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Exodus Blue]] || In the empty hall near A spawn || [http://imgur.com/BxAH3Hh Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Firebase Delphi]] || In the far back room inside near A point || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Firebase Delphi]] || In the far back room inside near A point || [http://imgur.com/vf0l8eq Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[First Light]] || Near C point, under the broken section of the bridge that hangs above || [Screenshot] | + | |[[First Light]] || Near C point, under the broken section of the bridge that hangs above || [http://imgur.com/a/ek3eF Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Frontier]] || In the bushes near A/C heavy spawn || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Frontier]] || In the bushes near A/C heavy spawn || [http://imgur.com/ZMp0xuQ Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Memento]] || Next to the special spawn in the middle hallway || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Memento]] || Next to the special spawn in the middle hallway || [http://imgur.com/CsjNRyd Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pantheon]] || Far back side of A point on the stairs that overhang the cliff || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Pantheon]] || Far back side of A point on the stairs that overhang the cliff || [http://imgur.com/a/zGkxu Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rusted Lands]] || Outside of the map near B spawn, you can crouch inside the wall and grab it too || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Rusted Lands]] || Outside of the map near B spawn, you can crouch inside the wall and grab it too || [http://i.imgur.com/Tc1rpPX.gifv Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sector 618]] || On the platform in the middle of the map || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Sector 618]] || On the platform in the middle of the map || [https://i.imgur.com/QRsGxZi.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shores of Time]] || Plane broken in half by the shore, in the middle on the tail-end side in a bush || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Shores of Time]] || Plane broken in half by the shore, in the middle on the tail-end side in a bush || [https://i.imgur.com/oLpgtFS.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Skyshock]] || Behind the back right side of the broken plane facing the #2 building || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Skyshock]] || Behind the back right side of the broken plane facing the #2 building || [https://i.imgur.com/hi8RAZo.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thieves' Den]] || Bottom left corner of A flag to the left of the Devil Walker by the boxes || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Thieves' Den]] || Bottom left corner of A flag to the left of the Devil Walker by the boxes || [https://i.imgur.com/lv6ZCNd.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[The Timekeeper]] || On halfstep by outside heavy above the pool || [Screenshot] | + | |[[The Timekeeper]] || On halfstep by outside heavy above the pool || [https://i.imgur.com/rBE2DTD.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Twilight Gap]] || Behind the box in Party Room || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Twilight Gap]] || Behind the box in Party Room || [https://i.imgur.com/Pk9LqqF.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vertigo]] || To the right of B spawn if looking at the portal, just around the corner || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Vertigo]] || To the right of B spawn if looking at the portal, just around the corner || [https://i.imgur.com/qyM8Vbx.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Widow's Court]] || Rubble building between C and A spawn || [Screenshot] | + | |[[Widow's Court]] || Rubble building between C and A spawn || [http://i.imgur.com/bXCbo3O.jpg Screenshot] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:02, 14 September 2016
These Dead Ghosts can only be found in private matches (you can get them solo or in a group). They WILL NOT appear in normal crucible playlists.
| Map | Dead Ghost Location | Screenshot |
|---|---|---|
| The Anomaly | Behind boxes in C spawn | Screenshot |
| Asylum | Back corner of C spawn | Screenshot |
| Bannerfall | Room near C spawn, the bridge connecting to the point - left of map if looking out to ledge | Screenshot |
| Bastion | Open outside area, rock on the left of the tunnel that loops around | Screenshot |
| Black Shield | In the tunnel between B and C | Screenshot |
| Blind Watch | Behind the heavy spawn near A | Screenshot |
| The Burning Shrine | Behind the blocks in the middle of the map when going out to the sun, slightly out of map barrier | Screenshot |
| Cathedral of Dusk | Near the special spawn on the inside of the map near the heavy | Screenshot |
| The Cauldron | Underneath B spawn in the corner near the door | Screenshot |
| Crossroads | Next to the portal on the B spawn island, left side if you're looking towards the island | Screenshot |
| The Drifter | In the corner near bottom heavy | Screenshot |
| The Dungeons | Near the special box that spawns near the lower side heavy, on the orange room side | Screenshot |
| Exodus Blue | In the empty hall near A spawn | Screenshot |
| Firebase Delphi | In the far back room inside near A point | Screenshot |
| First Light | Near C point, under the broken section of the bridge that hangs above | Screenshot |
| Frontier | In the bushes near A/C heavy spawn | Screenshot |
| Memento | Next to the special spawn in the middle hallway | Screenshot |
| Pantheon | Far back side of A point on the stairs that overhang the cliff | Screenshot |
| Rusted Lands | Outside of the map near B spawn, you can crouch inside the wall and grab it too | Screenshot |
| Sector 618 | On the platform in the middle of the map | Screenshot |
| Shores of Time | Plane broken in half by the shore, in the middle on the tail-end side in a bush | Screenshot |
| Skyshock | Behind the back right side of the broken plane facing the #2 building | Screenshot |
| Thieves' Den | Bottom left corner of A flag to the left of the Devil Walker by the boxes | Screenshot |
| The Timekeeper | On halfstep by outside heavy above the pool | Screenshot |
| Twilight Gap | Behind the box in Party Room | Screenshot |
| Vertigo | To the right of B spawn if looking at the portal, just around the corner | Screenshot |
| Widow's Court | Rubble building between C and A spawn | Screenshot |
