Difference between revisions of "Controller Layout"
From Destiny 1 Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | [[#PlayStation 4|PS4 | + | [[#PlayStation 4|PS4 and PS3 layout]], [[#Xbox 360 and One|Xbox 360 and One layouts]] |
| − | ==PlayStation 4== | + | ==PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 3== |
===Default=== | ===Default=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button* || align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===Green Thumb=== | ===Green Thumb=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 85: | Line 86: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button*|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===Cold Shoulder=== | ===Cold Shoulder=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button*|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===Mirror=== | ===Mirror=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button*|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===Jumper=== | ===Jumper=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button*|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===Puppeteer=== | ===Puppeteer=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style= "text-align: center" | ||
| Line 261: | Line 266: | ||
|Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | |Right Button || align = "left" |Dance Emote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Options Button <br> Start Button* || align = "left" |Opens Menu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Touchpad Button || align = "left" |Summons Ghost | + | |Touchpad Button <br> Select Button*|| align = "left" |Summons Ghost |
|} | |} | ||
| + | *PS3 | ||
===PS4 Controller Lights=== | ===PS4 Controller Lights=== | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 26 June 2014
PS4 and PS3 layout, Xbox 360 and One layouts
Contents
PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 3
Default
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Highlight Player |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
Green Thumb
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Hightlight Player |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
Cold Shoulder
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Player Highlight |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee attack |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
Mirror
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| L1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| R2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Highlight Player |
| R3 Button | Sprint |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Jump / Jump Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
Jumper
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Jump / Use Jump Ability |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| L1 + R1 | Highlight Player |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
Puppeteer
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| L2 Button | Aim Down Sights |
| L1 Button | Throw Grenade |
| R2 Button | Fire Weapon |
| R1 Button | Perform Melee Attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate camera / Look / Aim |
| L3 Button | Sprint |
| R3 Button | Crouch / Slide when sprinting |
| L1 + R1 | Triggers Super Ability |
| Triangle Button | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| Circle Button | Highlight Player |
| X Button | Triggers Super Ability |
| Square Button | Reload Weapon / Interact |
| Up Button | Wave Emote |
| Down Button | Sit Emote |
| Left Button | Point Emote |
| Right Button | Dance Emote |
| Options Button Start Button* |
Opens Menu |
| Touchpad Button Select Button* |
Summons Ghost |
- PS3
PS4 Controller Lights
Xbox 360 and One
| Control | Function |
|---|---|
| Left Trigger (LT) | Aim Down Sights |
| Left Bumper (LB) | Throw Grenade |
| Right Trigger (RT) | Fire Weapon |
| Right Bumper (RB) | Melee attack |
| Left Stick | Move |
| Right Stick | Rotate Camera / Look / Aim |
| Left Stick Button | Sprint |
| Right Stick Button | Highlight Player |
| Left Bumper + Right Bumper |
Uses Super ability |
| Y Button (Y) | Switch between Primary and Secondary weapons Hold to switch to Heavy weapon |
| B Button (B) | Crouch / Slide while sprinting |
| A Button (A) | Jump / Jump Ability |
| X Button (X) | Reload |
| D-Pad Up | Wave Emote |
| D-Pad Down | Sit Emote |
| D-Pad Left | Point Emote |
| D-Pad Right | Dance Emote |
| Back Button | Summons Ghost |
| Start Button | Opens Menu |
